Abandoned feature films exp is Revenue expenditure

By | October 6, 2015
(Last Updated On: October 6, 2015)

Circular No 16/2015 Dated 06 oct 2015 of CBDT

Production cost of abandoned feature Film isn’t capital exp. as Rule 9A doesn’t apply to such Films

Direct Taxes Ready ReckonerService Tax Ready ReckonerCompany Law Ready Reckonertax deduction at source
New Books Released on Tax , GST and law

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *