Elected members of ICAI – 23rd Council

By | January 11, 2016

[TO BE PUBLISHED IN PART III SECTION 4 OF THE GAZETTE OF INDIA, EXTRAORDINARY DATED 8TH JANUARY, 2016]

THE INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA
NEW DELHI – 110 002

New Delhi, 8th January, 2016

NOTIFICATION

(Chartered Accountants)

No.54-EL(1)/14/2015: In pursuance of Rule 36 of the Chartered Accountants (Election to the Council) Rules, 2006, the Council of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India is pleased to notify for general information the names (in alphabetical order), membership numbers and places of the members, who have been elected to the Twenty Third Council of the Institute from the constituencies as given below:-

1. Western India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Goa, Gujarat and Maharashtra and the Union Territories of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu.

Sl.No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Bhandari Anil Satyanarayan, FCA 104644 Mumbai
2. CA. Chhaira Jay Ajit, FCA 103559 Surat
3. CA. Chhajed Prafulla Premsukh, FCA 047690 Mumbai
4. CA. Ghia Tarun Jamnadas, FCA 035489 Mumbai
5. CA. Hegde Nandkishore Chidamber, FCA 040197 Mumbai
6. CA. Jambusaria Nihar Niranjan, FCA 035520 Mumbai
7. CA. Khandelwal Dhiraj Kumar, FCA 105591 Mumbai
8. CA. Kinare Mangesh Pandurang, FCA, 045481 Mumbai
9. CA. Shah Dhinal Ashvinbhai, FCA 045341 Ahmedabad
10. CA. Vikamsey Nilesh Shivji, FCA 037665 Mumbai
11. CA. Zaware Shiwaji Bhikaji, FCA 014528 Pune

2. Southern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Telangana and the Union Territories of Lakshadweep and Pondicherry.

Sl.No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Babu Abraham Kallivayalil, FCA 026973 Kochi
2. CA. Devaraja Reddy M., FCA 026202 Hyderabad
3. CA. Madhukar Narayan Hiregange, FCA 027409 Bengaluru
4. CA. Sekar G., FCA 025533 Chennai
5. CA. Sripriya K. (Ms.), FCA 205829 Chennai
6. CA. Vijay Kumar M. P., FCA 201797 Chennai

3. Eastern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Orissa, Sikkim, Tripura, West Bengal and the Union Territory of Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

Sl.No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Agarwal Ranjeet Kumar, FCA 059869 Kolkata
2. CA. Goyal Sushil Kumar, FCA 057534 Kolkata
3. CA. Mitra Debashis, FCA 053649 Guwahati
  1. Central India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Bihar, Chattisgarh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh
Sl.No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Agarwal Shyam Lal, FCA 070899 Jaipur
2. CA. Agrawal Manu, FCA 072814 Kanpur
3. CA. Kushwah Mukesh Singh, FCA 096656 Ghaziabad
4. CA. Sharma Prakash, FCA 072332 Jaipur
5. CA. Soni Kemisha (Ms.), FCA 078005 Indore
  1. Northern India Regional Constituency comprising the States of Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir and Punjab and the Union Territories of Chandigarh and Delhi.
Sl.No. Names Membership No. Place
1. CA. Agarwal Sanjay, FCA 085252 New Delhi
2. CA. Chaudhary Sanjiv Kumar, FCA 082467 Gurgaon
3. CA. Gupta Atul Kumar, FCA 097009 Delhi
4. CA. Gupta Naveen N. D., FCA 093777 Delhi
5. CA. Gupta Vijay Kumar, FCA 086481 Faridabad
6. CA. Sharma Rajesh, FCA 098258 Delhi
7. CA. Vasudeva Sanjay, FCA 090989 New Delhi

(V. Sagar)

Returning Officer and Secretary

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply