FSD registered person not required to take importer registration and vice versa

By | June 30, 2016
(Last Updated On: June 30, 2016)

Specifies that a person who is registered as a FSD shall not be required to take registration as an importer, and vice versa

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
MINISTRY OF FINANCE
(DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE)

Notification No. 30/2016 – Central Excise (N.T.)

New Delhi, dated the 28th June, 2016

Direct Taxes Ready ReckonerService Tax Ready ReckonerCompany Law Ready Reckonertax deduction at source
New Books Released on Tax , GST and law

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *