Private Company Cannot Accept loan from Partnership firm

By | March 16, 2016

Q Can a Private Limited Company accept loan from a Partnership firm. The partners are no way related to the Private Limited Company ?.

According to Section 73 of the Companies Act 2013 read with Companies (Acceptance of deposits) Rules 2014 and amendments made thereto, a private company cannot accept loan from a partnership firm.

Category: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply