Stipend to be paid through bank account of apprentices w.e.f 01.11.2016

By | November 3, 2016
(Last Updated On: November 3, 2016)

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

NOTIFICATION

New Delhi, the 31st October, 2016

S.O. 3354(E).—In pursuance of sub-rule (3) of rule 11 of the Apprenticeship Rules, 1992, the Central Government hereby notifies the 1st day of November, 2016 as the date from which the stipend shall be paid through the bank account of apprentices.

[No. MSDE-1(2)/2015-AP]

ASHEESH SHARMA, Director General/Jt. Secy

Direct Taxes Ready ReckonerService Tax Ready ReckonerCompany Law Ready Reckonertax deduction at source
New Books Released on Tax , GST and law

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *