Tag Archives: Circular No. 1/2014

NO TDS on Service tax

Question : Whether TDS is to be deducted on the  amount of the Bill including Service tax  or amount of the bill excluding Service Tax ? Answer NO TDS on Service tax is to be deducted  if as per the  terms of the agreement between the payer and the payee, the service tax component comprised in… Read More »