Tag Archives: scientific Research expenditure

scientific Research expenditure can not be deferred

scientific Research expenditure can not be deferred Q  Whether  scientific Research expenditure can be deferred and claimed as deferred revenue expenditure over the succeeding years? There is no provision under section 35 which provides for allowance of deferred research expenses u/s 35 expenditure Facts of the Case Section 35 of the Income-tax Act, 1961 Issue… Read More »