Tag Archives: section 37C

Service of Order to kitchen boy

Q : Whether daily wage earner can be an authorised agent of assessee ? Whether the service of order to the daily wage earner is valid ? Daily wager Kitchen boy cannot be said to be an authorised agent of assessee; hence, service of adjudication order on him is not a valid service as per… Read More »