Claim of Input Tax Credit if Service Provided to third person

By | July 12, 2018
(Last Updated On: July 12, 2018)

Claim of Input Tax Credit if Service Provided to third person : Proposed Amendment in GST Act

Invoice is raised by Mr B on   Mr A ,for the Services provided to Mr C on the direction of Mr A . Can Mr A Claim Input Tax Credit ?

 

As per Draft Proposal for Amendments GST Laws released on 09.07.2018 following are the proposed amendment in section 16(2)(b) of CGST act 2017 

Input Tax Credit will be available where the services are provided by the supplier to any person on the direction of and on account of such registered person;

Video Explanation by CA Satbir Singh explaining Claim of Input Tax Credit if Service Provided to third person

Direct Taxes Ready Reckoner
Service Tax Ready Reckoner
Company Law Ready Reckoner
tax deduction at source
New Books Released on Tax , GST and law

7 thoughts on “Claim of Input Tax Credit if Service Provided to third person

  1. Pingback: New GST News 18.07.18 - Tax Heal

  2. Pingback: New GST News 19.07.18 - Tax Heal

  3. Pingback: New GST News 23.07.18 - Tax Heal

  4. Pingback: New GST News 24.07.18 - Tax Heal

  5. Pingback: New GST News 25.07.18 - Tax Heal

  6. Pingback: New GST News 26.07.18 - Tax Heal

  7. Pingback: New GST News 28.07.18 - Tax Heal

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *