Exemption from routine transfer of care giver Govt employee of person with disability : EPFO

By | October 18, 2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
(Last Updated On: October 18, 2018)

Exemption from the routine exercise of transfer / rotational transfer

HO No. HRD/1(34)/2014/7th CPC/Vol. II/Pt.I/66 dated 18/10/2018

A Government employee who is a care-giver of dependent daughter/son/parents/spouse/brother/sister with Specified Disability, as certified by the certifying authority as a Person with Benchmark Disability as defined under Section 2(r) of the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, :w16 may be exempted from the routine exercise of transfer/rotational transfer subject tO the administrative constratints.

Refer Complete Instructions Click here

Direct Taxes Ready Reckoner
Service Tax Ready Reckoner
Company Law Ready Reckoner
tax deduction at source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *