GST Input tax credit of Krishi  Kalyan Cess : CBIC Clarify

By | June 4, 2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
(Last Updated On: June 4, 2018)

Can the input tax credit of Krishi  Kalyan Cess be carried forward?

No. It is not permitted in terms of section 140(1) of the CGST Act, 2017 read with Rule 117(1) of the CGST Rules, 2017.

 

Q 72 of GST FAQs on Financial Services Sector published by CBIC

Direct Taxes Ready Reckoner
Service Tax Ready Reckoner
Company Law Ready Reckoner
tax deduction at source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *