How to make GST Payment if supplying OIDAR service from out of India 

By | May 19, 2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
(Last Updated On: May 20, 2018)

How to make GST Payment if supplying OIDAR service from out of India 

 Person supplying OIDARservice from out of India to a non-taxable online recipient may deposit the amount in Electronic Cash Ledger through CBE&C’s payment system i.e. Electronic Accounting System in Excise and Service tax from date to be notified – second proviso to Rule 87(2) of CGST and SGST Rules, 2017 inserted w.e.f. 17-8-2017.

They can make payment through Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunication payment network from date to be notified – second proviso to Rule 87(3) of CGST and SGST Rules, 2017 inserted w.e.f. 17-8-2017.

GST on OIDAR Services : Free Study Material

Direct Taxes Ready Reckoner
Service Tax Ready Reckoner
Company Law Ready Reckoner
tax deduction at source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *